Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Lynwood Diplomats Lynwood, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1963 Did you march Lynwood Diplomats?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Explorer Scout Post #867; Lakewood Diplomats
Member Name Section Years Involved
(McGuire) Morgan, Betty Color Guard Captain1970 to 1971
Biondo, Steve Tenor1972 to 1973
Brown, Robert (Robbie) Baritone1972
Bryant, Craig Soprano/F-Horn/Mellophone1959 to 1968
Dean, Craig Contrabase1966 to 1968
Good, JIm Drumline/ DM1968 to 1971
Harris, Catherine Mellophone1971
French Horn1972
Higgins, Connie Color Guard1968 to 1971
Hindman, Craig Soprano1968; 1972
Holgate, Nancy banner1971 to 1972
Holgate, Shirley Color Guard1970 to 1973
HOUSLEY, RON Staff Brass Arr./Brass Instructor1970 to 1971
Kellogg, Lance Snare Drum1969 to 1972
MARTINEZ, BILL Soprano1971 to 1972
mcguire, kristie color guard (flags)1970 to 1972
Morgan, Tom Soprano1969
Ung, Dennis Horn-Section-Mellophone1968 to 1970

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.