Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Royal Airs Chicago, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Royal Airs?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post # 96; Our Lady of Angels
homepage: http://royalairs.com
Member Name Section Years Involved
Achuff, Gayle Rifle Squad1964 to 1965
Aslakson, John Soprano1964 to 1967
Blomquist, Bill Alumni Corps/Soprano2003 to 2005
Burke, Reginald Baritone1966
Carter, Bill Baritone1967 to 1968
Castor, Patrick Horn line2002 to 2003
Chappell, James Tenors2002
Doran, Robert Baritone1967 to 1968
Fagiano, Steve Drum Line1965 to 1966
Farrell, George Lead Soprano2005
Ferrara, Chuck Bass Baritone1958 to 1962
Fiocca, Carl Bass Horn1962 to 1965
Gilchrist, Bonnie guard1964 to 1967
Halter, Mike Bass drum1967 to 1968
Harper, Keith Soprano1967 to 2003
Heefner, Jeffrey Drumline2003
Junek, Chuck Contra1967 to 1968
kemp, wayne batitone2002 to 2003
Mielke, Susan Color Guard1964 to 1966
pierson, warren bass horn1967 to 1968
Schultz, Thomas (Tomm) Drumline2003
Showalter, Paul Mellophone2004 to 2005
Werner, Robert drum line1960 to 1969

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.