Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Lakewood Ambassadors Lakewood, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1955 Did you march Lakewood Ambassadors?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post #496
Member Name Section Years Involved
Bushway, Deb color guard1969
Butler, Timothy baritone1969 to 1970
Dean, Craig Baritone and Contrabase1964 to 1965
Douglas, Earl Lead soprano1956 to 1963
Groh, Charlie hornline1963
Harris, Catherine French Horn1969 to 1970
Hindman, Craig Soprano1965 to 1968
HOUSLEY, RON lead Baritone1966
Keyes, Michael Contrabass1965 to 1966
Kinnear, Bruce soprano1963 to 1966
Mills, Timothy Horns1966 to 1969
ODonnell, Daniel Horns1962 to 1965
Simpkins, Bill Hornline1961 to 1962
Drum Major1963 to 1964
Smith, Steve Snare Drum1963 to 1968
Ung, Dennis Horn-Section-French Horn1966 to 1967
Vestesen (Bliss), Elaine Horn mellophone1967 to 1968

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.