Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Cedar Rapids Cadets Cedar Rapids, IA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1920 Did you march Cedar Rapids Cadets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Cedar Rapids Boys
Member Name Section Years Involved
Coonrod, Al brass1953 to 1957
b corps instructor1958 to 1960
Heefner, Jeff Drumline1960 to 1966
Omar, Emmitt Brass (Baritone)1964 to 1965
Schultz, Thomas (Tomm) Drumline1956 to 1961

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.