Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Majestic Knights Charlestown, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1955 Did you march Majestic Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. Mary's Majestic Knights
Member Name Section Years Involved
Askew, Bill Soprano - Horns1959 to 1962
Barker, Ernie Horn Line1966 to 1967
BARRY, DAVID DRUM LINE1966 to 1968
Beal, Bob soprano/mellophone1966 to 1968
Frederick, Bob (Fred) 3rd soprano1969
Hafey, William Hor1961 to 1964
Kellerman, Arthur soprano1965
Lynch, Cindy flag carrier1963 to 1964
Mullan, Michael Contra Bass1965 to 1969
Serino, Anita colorguard1963 to 1968
Serino, Anita Color Guard1963 to 1968
Shanahan, Warren Drumline1959 to 1962
Drum Instructor1965 to 1969
Walsh, Jim Drumline1968 to 1970
Walsh, Jim Drum Line1968 to 1970
Walsh, Kevin Horn line1962 to 1969

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.