Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Yankee Marauders Utica/Syracuse, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Yankee Marauders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of Syracuse Marauders and Magnificent Yankees
Member Name Section Years Involved
Costello, Connie Rifle line1975 to 1976
Higdon, Wayne Percussion1975 to 1976
Roche, Lisa Color Guard1975 to 1976
Tucker, JoAnn Drum Line & Rifle1976 to 1977
Waters, Fred drum1973 to 1978

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.