Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Des Plaines Vanguard Des Plaines, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1930 Did you march Des Plaines Vanguard?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Chicago Vanguard; Skokie Vanguard; Mel Tierney
homepage: http://www.desplainesvanguard.com
Member Name Section Years Involved
Achuff, Gayle Rifle Squad1962 to 1964
Agnello, Sam Solo (Lead) Soprano1961 to 1968
Bevill, David French Horn1971 to 1972
BOYLE, JERRY Contra Bass1969 to 1971
Buck, Bill Drum Line1970 to 1973
Buck, Bill Drum Line1971 to 1972
Burkett, Dave Bass Baritone, Contra1957 to 1964
Burkett, David Color Guard, Bass baritone, Contra1957 to 1964
Burton, Terry percussion1973
engram thomas, michelle colorguard1970 to 1972
Hawley, Howard Brass1962 to 1965
McGuffin, Jay Drum Line1964 to 1970
McGuffin, Jay drums1965 to 1970
O'Connell-Letourneau, Cathy guard, then drumline1969 to 1975
Violett, Edward contra1966 to 1969
Washington, Devin Mellophone1973 to 1976
Wojcik, Danny Drum Line1972 to 1975

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.