Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for New Bedford Whalers New Bedford, MA
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1960 Did you march New Bedford Whalers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Jolly Whalers
homepage: http://www.corpsreps.com/whalers
Member Name Section Years Involved
Burgo, Steven soprano1967 to 1972
CAMACHO, DON DRUM1962 to 1964
Charros, Gordon saprano1972
DeSouza, Michael French,Mellophone1965 to 1972
Gonsalves, Joey Soprano1969 to 1972
Hastings, James snare1964 to 1972
Leger, Raymond BRASS1958 to 1972
leger, raymond brass1960 to 1972
Roderick, Bill Soprano1972 to 1973

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.