Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Kilties Racine, Wisconsin
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1935 Did you march Kilties?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: YMCA Kilties, Kilts
homepage: http://www.kilties.com/
Member Name Section Years Involved
Beatty, Colin Soprano Bugle1979
Bertermann, Dan Tenors2003 to 2004
Davidson, Jerry Baritone1971 to 1972
Fennell, George French Horn1967 to 1971
Fisher, Mark Rifle Line1976 to 1978
Hansen, Rob Snare1970
Hinen, Dennis Guard, Cymbals, snare1957 to 1962
Hinen, Dennis guard, percussion1957 to 1962
Hyatt, Anna pit percussion2001
Jensen, Mike French Horn, Soprano1975 to 1977
Krug, Kristopher Low Brass (lead baritone)1981
Letourneau, Glen Baritone1964
Marsh, Jody sop/mello1981 to 1982
Mielke, Dave Baritone1978
Myers, Tim Baritone1978 to 1979
Nelson, Dennis Mellophone1973 to 1975
Pagliaro, Todd contra1981 to 1982
Rasmussen, Jeff rifle / guard captain1969 to 1972
Riebesehl, Dale 1st baritone1982
Schehr, Jim percussion1973 to 1974
Selinsky, Gayle Color Guard1978
Shatto, James Hornline / Euphonium2006
Shaw, Allen French Horn1979
turkowski, tom Color Guard1982
VanCaster, Scott Soprano1981

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.