Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for South Boston Gatesmen Boston, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1954 Did you march South Boston Gatesmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Gate of Heaven
Member Name Section Years Involved
Blanco, Joe bass bari1957 to 1962
BOCK, HANK TENOR DRUM/DRUM MAJOR1958 to 1962
Keyes, John Drum core1956 to 1958
South Boston drum core1959 to 1962
Lanigan, Bud Soprano1955 to 1958
O'LEARY, JIM DRUM MAJOR1955 to 1958
Walsh, Tom snare drummer1958 to 1962
Wheeler, Kenny Soprano1961 to 1965
Wheeler, Kenny Soprano1961 to 1964

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.