Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Islanders Babylon, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1952 Did you march Islanders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Babylon Islanders
Member Name Section Years Involved
Beresford, Tom percussion1957 to 1962
butterfield, gill horn1962 to 1966
Doboe, Chet Drum Line .... Snare1966 to 1967
DuBord, George Contra1961 to 1967
Giampa, Frank soprano1967 to 1969
gourlay, billy tenor line1962 to 1967
Halen, Eileen (Lee) color guard1962 to 1968
Rennert, William Drum1954 to 1956
Robertson, Doug drum line, color guard, soprano horn line1965 to 1973
wood, ken bugle1952 to 1957

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.