Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Boys of 76 Racine, WI
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1916 Did you march Boys of 76?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Spirit of '76
Member Name Section Years Involved
Barnekow, Dave Bass1964
Fennell, George French Horn1987
Hinen, Dennis Snare1962
Letourneau, Glen Contra Bass/Baritone1970 to 1986
Pawlowski, A.J. Drum 1959 to 1960
Rugani, Louis Mellophone, 1970; Baritone, 1971, 1973-19741970 to 1974
Rugani, Louis Mellophonium (1970), First Baritone ('71 on)1970 to 1974
Sobczak, Conrad snare drum1958 to 1960
Szlagowski, Brenda horn1979 to 2000
Violett, Edward contra1970 to 1972
Voeks, Jerry Drum Line1970 to 1978

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.