Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Purple Knights Rockford, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Purple Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Rockford Knights
Member Name Section Years Involved
Dever-Robinson, Sandy guard1959 to 1964
Knowles, Richard drum1958 to 1960
Lindberg, David Bass/Baritone1962 to 1968
pierson, warren bass/contrabass1962 to 1967

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.