Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Quad City Knights Quad Cities in Illinois and Iowa
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1966 Did you march Quad City Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger of Emerald Knights and Geneseo Knights (in 1991)
homepage: http://www.knightscorps.org
Member Name Section Years Involved
Ashcraft, Chris guard1990
guard staff1991 to 1992
Atkinson, Christopher Brass-Soprano1989
Beadles, Damon Contra1994 to 1995
Lawson, Scott Baritone1994 to 1995
Plumb, Joseph Contra1989
Williams, Lance Mellophone1988 to 1989
Wolverton, Franklin Baritone/Euphonium/Contra1988 to 1991

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.