Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1980 Scores for Marion Glory Cadets Marion, Ohio
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1960 Did you march Marion Glory Cadets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Marion Cadets

Position: 44
Score: 36.9

Pete Is a Four-Letter Word by Levy, Hank on Stan Kenton
Scarborough Fair by Simon, Paul on Simon & Garfunkel Concert In Central Park

Scores for 1980
DateShowPositionScore
June 20 Fort Wayne IN DCI 6 34.450
June 25 Huntington WV DCI 6 36.150
July 9 Columbus OH DCI 6 31.800
July 13 Dayton OH DCI 8 32.900
August 1 U.S. Open Class A Prelims Marion OH 31 22.700
August 2 U.S. Open Prelims Marion OH DCI 17 32.350
August 12 Greenville SC DCI 7 39.950
August 15 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL DCI 44 36.900


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.