Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1966 Scores for Arnprior Lions Arnprior, ONT
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1956 Did you march Arnprior Lions?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Arnprior Lions-Hi Risers

Repertoire unavailable
Scores for 1966
DateShowPositionScore
February 1 Sound Off 1966 Rochester NY 5 75.560
July 1 Port Hope ON CDCA 6 54.950
July 3 NY-CAN Junior Championships-Prelims Rochester NY NY-Canadian Association 10 65.300
September 3 Cavalcade of Music Sarnia ONT 5 51.750
September 17 Canadian Nationals Championship Prelims Montreal QUE CDCA 8 68.550


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.