Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1996 Scores for Northshore Scarborough, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1995 Did you march Northshore?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger of Cardinals and Oakland Crusaders

Position: 210
Score: 81.3

Cuban Overture by Gershwin, George; Gershwin, Ira on Gershwin - Dallas Symphony Orchestra - RCA Records RCD14551
Someone to Watch Over me (from Oh, Kay!) by Gershwin, George; Gershwin, Ira on Sarah Vaughan: Gershwin Live!; Sony/Columbia; ASIN: B0000025MZ
I Got Rhythm (from Girl Crazy) by Gershwin, George; Gershwin, Ira on Rhapsody in Russia - A Gershwin Celebration - Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra - Sheffield Lab CD-28

Scores for 1996
DateShowPositionScore
June 28 Boston Crusaders Home Show Waltham MA DCI 3 50.300
June 29 Dimension Home Show Levis QUE DCI 5 59.300
June 30 Trois Rivieres QUE DCI 8 47.400
July 1 Etobicoke ONT DCI 4 58.500
July 6 Nashua NH DCI 4 67.500
July 7 Beverly MA DCI 7 67.200
July 8 Montreal QUE DCI 5 64.900
July 10 Corning NY DCI 5 67.400
July 12 DCE Championships Division II/III Prelims Allentown PA DCE 9 72.600
July 14 Erie PA DCI 3 67.000
July 16 Dayton OH DCI 5 66.700
July 21 Lynn MA DCI 3 76.500
July 27 Brantford ONT DCI 1 79.000
July 28 Mississauga ONT DCI 1 79.500
July 29 Marion OH DCI 7 57.500
July 30 Erie PA DCI 8 57.900
July 31 Canadian Open Championships Kitchener ONT ODCA 6 79.500
July 31 Canadian Open Championships Prelims Kitchener ONT ODCA 10 76.500
August 2 Batavia NY DCI 4 81.500
August 5 Wake Forest/Tarheel Sun Home Show Wake Forest NC DCI 2 84.300
August 8 Huntington WV DCI 8 64.900
August 13 DCI World Championships Division II Prelims Orlando FL DCI 10 79.600


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.