Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1977 Scores for Bridgemen Bayonne, New Jersey
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march Bridgemen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. Andrew's Bridgemen
homepage: http://www.bridgemen.com

Position: 999
Score: 87.85

Disqualified - competed in prelims and finals and would have placed 4th
Yes, We Have no Bananas by Silver, Frank; Cohn, Irving
Pagliacci by Leoncavallo, Ruggero on Pagliacci - Tokyo Broadcasting Chorus; Symphony Orchestra of Radio Tokyo - Gala GL 100.518
Land of Make Believe by Mangione, Chuck on Chuck Mangione - Compact Jazz 830 696-2
New York, New York (from On the Town) by Bernstein, Leonard on On the Town - Original Cast Members - MCA MCAD-10280
Lullaby of Broadway (from 42nd Street) by Warren, Harry; Dubin, Al on 42nd Street - Original Broadway Cast - RCA 3891
Give My Regards to Broadway by Cohan, George M. on One Hundred One Strings Magic Of Broadway
What I Did For Love (from A Chorus Line) by Hamlisch, Marvin on A Chorus Line - Original Cast Recording - Columbia CK 33581
William Tell Overture by Rossini, Gioachino on Rossini - Overtures: Encore CDE 7 67786 2

Scores for 1977
DateShowPositionScore
01977 United Organization of Eastern Corps Champ. Finals Bridgeport CT UOEC 1 88.150
June 5 Bergenfeld NJ 1 66.500
June 11 Nutley NJ 1 72.000
June 17 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 1 71.250
June 18 27th Lancers Invitational Lynn MA 1 74.500
July 9 DCI East Allentown PA DCI 1 83.300
July 10 CYO Nationals Boston MA 2 81.500
July 30 World Open Lynn MA 1 83.700
July 30 World Open Prelims Lynn MA 1 82.500
July 31 The Dream Jersey City NJ 1 85.750
August 5 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI DCI 2 81.450
August 6 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI DCI 2 84.400
August 7 Racine WI 1 87.500
August 8 Dubuque IA 1 85.350
August 10 Omaha NE 1 86.600
August 11 North Platte NE 1 86.500
August 13 Scotts Bluff NE 1 86.350
August 15 Fort Collins CO 2 88.350
August 18 DCI World Championships - Prelims Boulder CO DCI 3 90.000
August 19 DCI World Championships Denver CO DCI   87.850


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.