Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
2008 Scores for Spirit of Newark/New Jersey Westfield, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1991 Did you march Spirit of Newark/New Jersey?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Spirit of Newark; City of Newark Marching 100
homepage: http://www.spiritofnewark.org


Show All Pictures for 2008
Position: 223
Score: 67.45

Repertoire unavailable

Scores for 2008
DateShowPositionScore
July 12 Youth on Parade Springfield MA DCI 7 44.400
July 19 Jersey Surf Summer Classic Wildwood NJ DCI 9 52.850
July 20 American Classic Drum & Bugle Corps Show West Milford NJ DCI 7 53.400
July 31 Legends Drum Corps Preview Vicksburg MI DCI 8 58.050
August 2 Music in Motion Madison WI DCI 12 64.375
August 3 Music on the March Wilmot WI DCI 11 64.400
August 5 DCI World Championships Open Class Quarterfinals Michigan City IN DCI 23 67.450


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.