Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1973 Scores for Defenders Rockland, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Defenders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Holy Family Defenders; Rebels

Procession of the Sardar by Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail
Comedy Tonight (from A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum) by Sondheim, Stephen
Rock For All Ages by Giovannini, Caesar
Yankee Doodle Medley by Traditional
Sing by Raposo, Joe

Scores for 1973
DateShowPositionScore
June 10 Sponsor: St. Anthony's Imperiales, Antoinettes, Queens, Marauders Everett MA CYO 1 70.100
June 15 Sponsor: Jeanettes Lynn MA Eastern Mass 1 62.550
June 16 Sponsor: Golden Rays, Golden Rays Jrs. Stoughton MA CYO 1 66.000
June 27 Sponsor: Debonnaires Norwood MA CYO 2 66.100
July 6 Sponsor: Imperials, Imperials Jrs Pembroke MA CYO 1 73.550
July 7 Sponsor: Spartans, Elks Trojans Nashua NH Eastern Mass 2 62.700
August 3 World Open - Class A Prelims Lynn MA 7 59.900
August 3 World Open-Finals Lynn MA 8 58.750
August 30 Sponsor: St. Francis Sancians, Mariners, Marinettes Weymouth MA CYO 2 69.350
September 2 Eastern Mass Finals Somerville MA Eastern Mass 1 68.750
September 8 CYO Finals Somerville MA CYO 1 70.250


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.