Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1977 Scores for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: New York Skyliners, Garbarina
homepage: http://www.skylinersdbc.org/

Position: 6
Score: 86.05

All That Jazz by Carter, Benny on Benny Carter Songbook
Rocky by Conti, Bill on Rocky - Movie Soundtrack
West Side Story by Bernstein, Leonard on The Songs of West Side Story
Fascinatin' Rhythm (from Lady Be Good) by Gershwin, George on Lady Be Good - Movie Soundtrack
Broadway by Rogers, Eric

Scores for 1977
DateShowPositionScore
July 31 The Dream Jersey City NJ 3 84.950
September 3 DCA Championships Allentown PA DCA 6 86.050
September 3 DCA Championships Prelims Allentown PA DCA 6 85.500


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.