Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
2017 Scores for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Skyliners, Garbarina
homepage: http://www.skylinersdbc.org/

XSCAPE
Escape to Paradise by Powell, John; Greyson-Williams, Harry
Xscape by Jackson, Michael
Lost Boy by B., Ruth
Kingfishers Catch Fire Movement 2 by Mackey, John

Scores for 2017
DateShowPositionScore
June 24 An Evening With the Corps West Pittston PA DCA 4 62.700
July 2 Precision and Pageantry Pittsfield MA DCA 2 68.550
July 15 Drum Corps: An American Tradition, DCA Edition Nazareth PA DCA 6 72.000
July 22 The Q 125th City of Everett Celebration Everett MA DCI/DCA 2 75.400
July 29 Parade of Champions Peckville PA DCA 8 75.350
August 12 The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational Williamsport PA DCA 4 75.600
August 26 Fanfare 2017 Bridgeport CT DCA 0  
September 2 DCA Championship Preliminaries Rochester NY DCA 0  


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.