Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1973 Scores for Jeanettes Lynn, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1946 Did you march Jeanettes?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Jean-ettes All Girl; St Jean de Baptiste

Repertoire unavailable
Scores for 1973
DateShowPositionScore
June 16 Sponsor: Golden Rays, Golden Rays Jrs. Stoughton MA CYO 2 58.250
June 17 Sponsor: Royal Jades Hudson MA Eastern Mass 1 64.450
June 20 Sponsor: IC Reveries Revere MA CYO 1 69.950
June 24 Sponsor: Holy Family Defenders Rockland MA CYO 2 61.450
June 27 Sponsor: Debonnaires Norwood MA CYO 1 67.450
July 6 Sponsor: Imperials, Imperials Jrs Pembroke MA CYO 2 71.450
August 3 World Open - All-Girl Prelims Lynn MA 5 54.550
August 5 Sponsor: Royal Gems Newburyport MA Eastern Mass 1 68.200
August 9 U.S. Open - Class A and All Girl Prelim Marion OH 34 43.300
August 30 Sponsor: St. Francis Sancians, Mariners, Marinettes Weymouth MA CYO 1 69.850
September 2 Eastern Mass Finals Somerville MA Eastern Mass 2 68.350
September 8 CYO Finals Somerville MA CYO 2 66.150


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.