Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1999 Scores for Dutch Boy Kitchener, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Dutch Boy?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Dutch Boy Cadets
homepage: http://www.dutchboydrumcorps.com

Position: 211
Score: 69.3

The Music Of Frederick Loewe
My Fair Lady (Intro) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
Take To Me To The Fair (from Camelot) by Loewe, Frederick on Camelot Soundtrack
Get Me To the Church on Time (from My Fair Lady) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
How To Handle A Women by Loewe, Frederick on Camelot Original Cast Recording
Show Me (from My Fair Lady) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
I Could Have Danced All Night by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2

Scores for 1999
DateShowPositionScore
June 26 Hamilton ONT ODCA 1 57.000
June 30 Kitchner ONT DCI Atlantic 2 51.000
July 9 DCI Atlantic Championships Division II/III Finals Erie PA DCI Atlantic 6 63.200
July 16 Hamilton ONT ODCA 2 62.700
July 17 Canadian Nationals Championship Brantford ONT ODCA 2 63.000
July 25 Fleurimont QUE CAMQ 4 67.300
August 4 Canadian Open Championships Prelims Kitchener ONT ODCA 11 68.900
August 6 US Coast Guard Open Prelims Grand Haven MI DCI 10 68.400
August 8 North American Open Menasha WI DCI 11 68.300
August 10 DCI World Championships Division II Prelims Sun Prairie WI DCI 12 69.300


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.