Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
2008 Scores for Dutch Boy Kitchener, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Dutch Boy?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Dutch Boy Cadets
homepage: http://www.dutchboydrumcorps.com


Show All Pictures for 2008
Position: 210
Score: 84.975

Boxed
Repertoire unavailable

Scores for 2008
DateShowPositionScore
June 23 Blue Water Brass Pt. Huron MI DCI 1 52.500
June 24 Silk City Rhythms Belding MI DCI 1 51.100
June 30 Lake Erie Fanfare Erie PA DCI 2 56.100
July 2 Shamrock Festival Milwaukee WI DCI 2 61.800
July 3 Rotary Music Festival Cedarburg WI DCI 3 63.000
July 5 DCI Kalamazoo Kalamazoo MI DCI 2 63.900
July 6 Pageant of Drums Michigan City IN DCI 1 63.650
July 12 Youth on Parade Springfield MA DCI 2 63.500
July 13 Fiesta De Musica Manchester NH DCI 2 65.300
July 16 EXHIBITION Waterloo ONT 1  
July 26 Prelude to Drums Along the Waterfront Buffalo NY DCI 4 73.800
July 27 Yamaha Canada Cup Hamilton ON DCI 3 73.400
July 29 Spectacle of Sound Sudbury ON DCI 3 75.100
July 31 Legends Drum Corps Preview Vicksburg MI DCI 3 77.750
August 2 Music in Motion Madison WI DCI 5 81.750
August 3 Music on the March Wilmot WI DCI 3 81.250
August 5 DCI World Championships Open Class Quarterfinals Michigan City IN DCI 11 84.750
August 8 Open Class Semifinals Bloomington IN DCI 10 86.525
August 9 Open Class Finals Bloomington IN DCI 10 84.975


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.