Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1964 Scores for Selden Cadets Selden, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1956 Did you march Selden Cadets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Selden Golden Lancers
homepage: http://www.seldencadets.org

Artistry in Rhythm by Kenton, Stan on Stan Kenton - Summer of '51 - Garland
There's No Business Like Show Business (from Annie, Get Your Gun) by Berlin, Irving on Annie, Get Your Gun - Movie Soundtrack - Annie 001
Mack The Knife by Weill, Kurt on Best Of Bobby Darin - Wea/Atlantic/Curb; ASIN: B000000CU3
Hang 'em High
Milk and Honey by Loewe, Frederick on Camelot Soundtrack
How the West Was Won by Newman, Alfred on How the West Was Won - Movie Soundtrack - Wea/Atlantic/Rhino; ASIN: B0000033TD
I Love You Today (from Sophie) by Allen, Steve

Scores for 1964
DateShowPositionScore
February 29 Sound Off Rochester NY 0  
May 23 Daily News Championships Prelims Flushing Meadow LI NY 7 69.630
June 28 5th Annual Drums in the Night Fitchburg MA 4 72.230
July 18 8th Annual Champions On Parade Bridgeport CT 4 77.616
August 1 NY State American Legion Championship Syracuse NY AL 4 75.016
August 8 Dream Preview Newark NJ 4 81.270
August 23 Ronkonkoma, LI NY 0  
August 29 Starlight Music Festival Clifton NJ 2 81.633
August 29 World Open Junior Preliminaries Bridgeport CT 9 84.050
August 30 World Open Junior Finals Bridgeport CT 9 76.466
September 6 Penn-Jersey Association Championship Newark NJ Penn-Jersey Association 2 84.670
September 12 2nd Annual Drums On Parade Stamford CT Greater New York Circuit 1 85.070
September 19 Nutmeg Serenade Norwalk CT 1 80.050
September 20 Music on the March Livingston NJ 3 81.670


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.