Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1966 Scores for Emerald Statesmen Rochester, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Emerald Statesmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Emerald Cadets and the Irondequoit Statesmen; Ridge Culver Statesmen

Repertoire unavailable
Scores for 1966
DateShowPositionScore
February 1 Sound Off 1966 Rochester NY 0  
June 4 Cavalcade Of Music Vestal NY 0  
July 2 19th Annual Pageant of the Drum Syracuse NY DCA 3 69.020
July 3 NY-CAN Junior Championships-Prelims Rochester NY NY-Canadian Association 6 76.280
July 9 Seneca Falls NY NY Penn 1 76.733
July 23 New York State Amerlcan Legion Championship Albany NY 6 69.080
July 30 Middleport NY 5 74.440
August 6 Newark NY 4 73.950
August 20 World Open Lynn MA 10 66.500
August 20 World Open Prelims Lynn MA 12 74.200
September 5 Drums at the Downs Batavia NY 2 73.200


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.