Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
2004 Scores for Targets Springfield, MA
Active Junior Corps (Open Class) founded in 1960 Did you march Targets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Springfield Targets
homepage: http://www.targetsdbc.org

Sounds of the Sand
Selections from Aladdin by Menken, Alan; Ashman, Howard; Rice, Tim on Aladdin Soundtrack

Scores for 2004
DateShowPositionScore
June 26 Music on Parade Malden MA 2 46.800
June 30 Drum Corps on the Thames New London CT DCI Atlantic 1 41.700
July 3 Youth on Parade Springfield MA 4 43.350
July 10 Brick SUMMER MUSIC GAMES Brick NJ 0  
July 16 Everett MA 3 49.250
July 17 Trumpets in July Southbridge MA 3 52.250
July 18 TBA 0  
July 22 TBA 0.000


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.