Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1975 Scores for Kilties Racine, Wisconsin
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1935 Did you march Kilties?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: YMCA Kilties, Kilts
homepage: http://www.kilties.com/

Position: 7
Score: 85.3

The Third Hoorah by Anderson, Ian on Jethro Tull - War Child
Carmina Burana by Orff, Carl on Carmina Burana - The Boston Carmerata - Joel Cohen: Erato Disques 0630-14987-2
Roll Over Beethoven by Berry, Chuck
Don't You Worry 'bout a Thing by Wonder, Stevie
Irish Washerwoman (First Movement from Irish Suite) by Anderson, Leroy on drum solo
Auld Lang Syne by Burns, Robert on 40 Scottish Melodies - Madacy Records; ASIN: B000000K9B

Scores for 1975
DateShowPositionScore
June 27 Milwaukee WI 4 67.450
June 28 Big V Invitational Milwaukee WI 4 67.450
June 29 La Crosse WI 3 70.200
July 5 Artistry in Motion Manitowoc WI 2 72.150
July 6 Fire Fighter Benefit Corps Competition Appleton WI 1 75.150
July 11 Music on the March Racine WI 1 75.600
July 12 Cavalcade of Drums Mayville WI 2 75.350
July 13 Night of Splendor Fond du Lac WI 2 76.850
July 26 Spectacle of Music South Milwaukee WI 3 79.900
July 27 Marsh Days Horicon WI 2 82.550
August 2 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI DCI 4 82.500
August 2 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI DCI 5 81.050
August 5 Washington PA 2 82.500
August 6 American International Championships Butler PA 4 81.750
August 7 Hershey PA 2 82.500
August 8 World Open - Class A Prelims Lynn MA 5 81.300
August 9 World Open Everett MA 5 84.500
August 11 CYO Nationals Boston MA 6 83.400
August 15 DCI World Championships - Prelims Philadelphia PA DCI 8 83.050
August 16 DCI World Championships Philadelphia PA DCI 7 85.300


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.