Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Scores by Year Search Results 2005

Pictures for 2005
DateShowCorps
Thursday June 30  Music in Motion Westminster MD  Boston Crusaders
  Carolina Crown
  Crossmen
  Jersey Surf
  Magic of Orlando
  Spirit of JSU
  The Cadets
Thursday July 7  Lake Erie Fanfare Erie PA  Boston Crusaders
  Carolina Crown
  Crossmen
  Erie Thunderbirds
  Glassmen
  Lake Erie Regiment
  Spirit of JSU
  The Cadets
Sunday July 10  SUMMER MUSIC GAMES in Cincinnati Fairfield OH  Boston Crusaders
  Carolina Crown
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Lake Erie Regiment
  Southwind
  Spirit of JSU
Tuesday July 19  A Summer Night with Drums & Bugle Corps Wichita Falls TX  Cascades
  Crossmen
  Kiwanis Kavaliers
  Phantom Regiment
  Trinity
  Troopers
Thursday July 21  Festival of Drums and Bugles Dallas TX  Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Capital Regiment
  Carolina Crown
  Colts
  Glassmen
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Southwind
Sunday July 31  Pro Football Hall of Fame Festival Drum Corps Comp Massillon OH  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Kiwanis Kavaliers
  Madison Scouts
  Magic of Orlando
  Phantom Regiment
Monday August 1  Music Under the Stars Hornell NY  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Crossmen
  Kiwanis Kavaliers
  Magic of Orlando
Thursday August 4  West Chester PA  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Crossmen
  Jersey Surf
  Mandarins
  The Cadets
Friday August 5  DCI Eastern Classic Allentown PA  Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Capital Regiment
  Cavaliers
  Glassmen
  Kiwanis Kavaliers
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Pioneer
  Spirit of JSU
Saturday August 6  DCI Eastern Classic Allentown PA  Carolina Crown
  Cascades
  Colts
  Crossmen
  Esperanza
  Madison Scouts
  Magic of Orlando
  Phantom Regiment
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Southwind
  The Cadets
  Troopers
Friday September 2  DCA Individual & Ensemble Scranton PA  DCA Chops Minicorps
  Dream Minicorps
  Erie Thunderbirds Minicorps
  Ghost Riders
  Golden Eagles
  Govenaires Minicorps
  Imperials of the South Shore
  Kevins Saints
  Mass Brass
  Minne Brass
  Renegades Minicorps
Saturday September 3  DCA Open Class & Class A Prelims Scranton PA  DCA Alliance
  Brigadiers
  Bushwackers
  Caballeros
  Carolina Gold
  Chops
  CorpsVets
  Empire Statesmen
  Frontier
  Govenaires
  Grenadiers
  Gulf Coast Sound
  Heat Wave
  Hurricanes
  Kilties
  Lakeshoremen
  Minnesota Brass
  Mon Valley Express
  Music City Legend
  Reading Buccaneers
  Renegades
  Rochester Crusaders
  Shenandoah Sound
  Skyliners
  Sunrisers
  White Sabers
Sunday September 4  Alumni Spectacular Scranton PA  DCA Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights Alumni
  Caballeros Alumni
  Crusaders Senior
  Mighty St. Joes
  Park City Pride
  Royal Airs Reunion Corps
  Scout House
  Skyliners Alumni
  Yankee Rebels Alumni


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.