Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Scores by Year Search Results 2008

Pictures for 2008
DateShowCorps
Saturday June 21  Phantom Regiment's Show of Shows presented by the Rockford Register Star Rockford IL  DCI Blue Stars
  Carolina Crown
  Cavaliers
  Colt Cadets
  Colts
  Madison Scouts
  Phantom Regiment
  Racine Scouts
Sunday June 22  Drum Beauty Stillwater MN  DCI Blue Knights
  Blue Stars
  Carolina Crown
  Chops
  Colt Cadets
  Colts
  Govenaires
  Madison Scouts
  Minnesota Brass
  Phantom Regiment
Thursday July 3  Corps at the Crest - Vista San Diego CA  DCI Academy
  Gold
  Impulse
  Incognito
  Mystikal
  Pacific Crest
  Velvet Knights
  Yamato
Thursday July 17  North Texas Festival of Drums and Bugles Dallas TX  DCI Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Crossmen
  Frontier
  Madison Scouts
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Pioneer
  Santa Clara Vanguard
Saturday July 19  DCI Southwestern Championship - Afternoon show San Antonio TX  DCI Academy
  Blue Knights
  Blue Stars
  Colts
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Madison Scouts
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Pioneer
  Revolution
  Spirit
  Troopers
Saturday July 19  DCI Southwestern Championship - Evening Show San Antonio TX  DCI Blue Devils
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Cavaliers
  Phantom Regiment
  Santa Clara Vanguard
Sunday July 20  Red River Thunder Denton TX  DCI Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Crossmen
  Frontier
  Pioneer
  Troopers
Monday July 21  Battle on the Bayou Monroe LA  DCI Carolina Crown
  Mandarins
  Memphis Sound
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Spirit
  Teal Sound
Tuesday July 22  DCI Southern Mississippi Hattiesburg MS  DCI Phantom Regiment
Saturday July 26  DCI Southeastern Championship - Evening Atlanta GA  DCI Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Blue Stars
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Cavaliers
  CorpsVets
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Phantom Regiment
  Santa Clara Vanguard
Monday August 4  Toledo OH  DCI Academy
  Blue Knights
  Colts
  Glassmen
  Madison Scouts
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Pioneer
Tuesday August 5  DCI World Championships Open Class Quarterfinals Michigan City IN  DCI 7th Regiment
  Beatrix
  Blue Devils B
  Citations
  Colt Cadets
  Dutch Boy
  Impulse
  Jersey Surf
  Legends
  Les Stentors
  Memphis Sound
  Oregon Crusaders
  Racine Scouts
  Raiders
  Revolution
  Spartans
  Spirit of New Jersey
  Spokane Thunder
  Stragnas
  Teal Sound
  Vanguard Cadets
  Velvet Knights
  Yamato


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.