Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Scores by Year Search Results 2009

Pictures for 2009
DateShowCorps
Saturday June 20  Corps at the Crest Walnut CA  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Gold
  Impulse
  Incognito
  Kingsmen
  Mandarins
  Mystikal
  Pacific Crest
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  SoCal Dream
  Velvet Knights
Sunday June 21  Western Corps Connection Riverside CA  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Gold
  Impulse
  Incognito
  Kingsmen
  Mandarins
  Mystikal
  Pacific Crest
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  SoCal Dream
  Velvet Knights
Monday June 22  Three Rivers SUMMER MUSIC GAMES Pittsburgh PA  DCI Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Colts
Thursday June 25  Glassmen All Star Review Toledo OH  DCI Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Capital Regiment
  Cavaliers
  Colts
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
Friday June 26  Mid Cal Tour of Champions Clovis CA  DCI Blue Devils
  Blue Devils B
  Blue Devils C
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Mandarins
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Troopers
  Vanguard Cadets
Saturday June 27  DCI West Stanford CA  DCI Blue Devils
  Blue Devils B
  Blue Devils C
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Mandarins
  Renegades
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Troopers
  Vanguard Cadets
  Velvet Knights
Sunday June 28  Moonlight Classic Stockton CA  DCI Blue Devils
  Blue Devils B
  Blue Devils C
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Mandarins
  Renegades
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Troopers
  Vanguard Cadets
  Velvet Knights
Monday July 6  Music in Motion - Central Jersey Jackson NJ  DCI Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Crossmen
  Jersey Surf
  Raiders
  Teal Sound
Saturday July 11  Drum Corps Grand Prix Wayne NJ  DCA Buccaneers
  Bushwackers
  Caballeros
  Hurricanes
  Park City Pride
  Skyliners Alumni
  Sunrisers
Thursday July 16  DCI Houston presented by THE exSIGHTment OF SOUND Houston TX  DCI Blue Stars
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Spirit
Friday July 17  DCI Houston presented by THE exSIGHTment OF SOUND Houston TX  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Bluecoats
  Cascades
  Cavaliers
  Colts
  Gulf Coast Sound
  Madison Scouts
  Pioneer
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Troopers
Saturday July 18  DCI Southwestern Championship San Antonio TX  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Blue Stars
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Cascades
  Cavaliers
  Colts
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Madison Scouts
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Pioneer
  Revolution
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Spirit
  Troopers
Sunday July 19  Red River Thunder Denton TX  DCI Bluecoats
  Cadets
  Cascades
  Cavaliers
  Madison Scouts
  Memphis Sound
  Troopers
  Vigilantes
Tuesday July 21  Battle on the Bayou Monroe LA  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Bluecoats
  Cascades
  Crossmen
  Pioneer
  Revolution
Wednesday July 22  DCI Southern Mississippi Hattiesburg MS  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Cascades
  Crossmen
  Phantom Regiment
  Pioneer
Saturday July 25  DCI Atlanta Southeastern Championship presented by Lake Oconee & Greene County, GA Atlanta GA  DCI Academy
  Alliance
  Blue Devils
  Blue Knights
  Blue Stars
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Cascades
  Cavaliers
  Colts
  CorpsVets
  Crossmen
  Glassmen
  Jersey Surf
  Madison Scouts
  Mandarins
  Pacific Crest
  Phantom Regiment
  Pioneer
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Spirit
  Troopers
Thursday July 30  Music in Motion West Chester PA  DCI Boston Crusaders
  Crossmen
  Jersey Surf
Tuesday August 4  DCI World Championships Open Class Quarterfinals Michigan City IN  DCI 7th Regiment
  Blue Devils B
  Blue Saints
  Capital Regiment
  Citations
  Colt Cadets
  Dutch Boy
  Legends
  Les Stentors
  Memphis Sound
  Music City
  Oregon Crusaders
  Racine Scouts
  Raiders
  Revolution
  Spirit of Newark
  Teal Sound
  Vanguard Cadets
  Velvet Knights
Friday August 7  DCI World Championships World Class Semifinals Indianapolis IN  DCI Academy
  Blue Devils
  Bluecoats
  Boston Crusaders
  Cadets
  Carolina Crown
  Cavaliers
  Colts
  Crossmen
  Madison Scouts
  Phantom Regiment
  Santa Clara Vanguard
  Spirit
  Troopers
Saturday August 8  DCI World Championships Open Class Finals Indianapolis IN  DCI 7th Regiment
  Blue Devils B
  Capital Regiment
  Citations
  Legends
  Memphis Sound
  Oregon Crusaders
  Raiders
  Revolution
  Teal Sound
  Vanguard Cadets
  Velvet Knights
Friday September 4  DCA Mini Corps Championship Rochester NY  DCA Capital Brass
  Cincinnati Tradition
  Freelancers
  Generations
  Ghost Riders
  Golden Eagles
  Gulf Coast Sound Mini Corps
  Mass Brass
  Minne Brass
  Music City Legend Mini Corps
  Sky Alumni
  Star United
  Vigilantes Minicorps
Saturday September 5  DCA Open Class Preliminaries Rochester NY  DCA Alliance
  Brigadiers
  Buccaneers
  Bushwackers
  Caballeros
  CorpsVets
  Crusaders
  Empire Statesmen
  Hurricanes
  Kilties
  Minnesota Brass
  Music City Legend
  Renegades
Saturday September 5  DCA Class A Preliminaries Rochester NY  DCA Carolina Gold
  Excelsior
  Fusion Core
  Govenaires
  Kingston Grenadiers
  Lakeshoremen
  Shenandoah Sound
  Sun Devils
  Sunrisers
  Vigilantes
  White Sabers
Sunday September 6  Alumni Spectacular Rochester NY  DCA Bridgemen
  Caballeros Alumni
  Crusaders Senior
  Les Diplomats
  Mighty St. Joe's
  Park City Pride
  Preston Scout House
  Skyliners Alumni
  Toronto Optimists
Sunday September 6  DCA Class A & Open Class Championships Rochester NY  DCA Alliance
  Brigadiers
  Buccaneers
  Bushwackers
  Caballeros
  Carolina Gold
  CorpsVets
  Empire Statesmen
  Govenaires
  Hurricanes
  Kingston Grenadiers
  Minnesota Brass
  Renegades
  Star United
  Vigilantes


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.
The Brass Shop for your brass and percussion needs, including new instruments, repairs and preventive maintenance programs.
the brass shop

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog

Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.

Drum Corps Miniatures
Not for the Faint of Heart The Lorin Solo - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way. Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.